722
A MAP OF GREECE BY JOAN BLAEU, 1640; WEAR, SOME SPOTS, FEW DAMAGES
Cartina della Grecia. Incisione tratta da 'Atlas Maior', reca nell?angolo in basso a sinistra raffigurazione di sovrano abbigliato alla maniera moresco e la scritta Graecia; usure, alcune macchie, poche piegature e piccoli tagli ai bordi
cm 50X59
cm 50X59
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
401
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
405
A MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY, PROBABLY SPAIN; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
A MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY, PROBABLY SPAIN; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
409
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900