663
AN EBONIZED AND JASPER FRAME, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, METAL OXIDATED
impianto squadrato, modanata e a rilievo all'esterno, doppia cornice interna, una a vassoio impiallacciata in diaspro e profilata in metallo dorato sbalzato con decoro naturalistico e all'interno percorsa da passe-partout in metallo dorato e inciso a rilievo con volute contrapposte; usure, alcune rotture, poche tracce di tarlo, ossidazione al metallo
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
534
A LARGE MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A LARGE MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
536
A CARVED GILTWOOD MECCA CONSOLE TABLE, NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TOP RESTORED
A CARVED GILTWOOD MECCA CONSOLE TABLE, NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TOP RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
540
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, A DAMAGE, SOME CHIPS
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, A DAMAGE, SOME CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
542
A WALNUT CABINET, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS
A WALNUT CABINET, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
543
A GILTWOOD MIRROR, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A GILTWOOD MIRROR, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500