Sorry, this entry is only available in Italian. For the sake of viewer convenience, the content is shown below in the alternative language. You may click the link to switch the active language.

HIGHLIGHTS

JAKOB PHILIP HACKERT (Prenzlau, 1737 - San Pietro di Careggi, 1807)

Veduta della Domus Severiana sul Palatino con armenti e pastore
Olio su tela, cm 48,5X62
Monogrammato in basso a destra: F H (ap...)

Estimate € 5.000 - 8.000

ORAZIO RIMINALDI (Pisa, 1593 - 1631)

Studio di testa (San Giacomo di Compostela)
Olio su tela, cm 58,5X42,3

Estimate € 8.000 - 12.000

NICOLAS MARECHAL (Parigi, 1753 - 1803)

Levriero
Firmato in basso a destra
Matita e acquerello su pergamena, cm 21X31,5

Estimate € 10.000 - 15.000