OLD MASTER & 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS
AUCTION 443 | Web-only, 2 – 14 March 2023
EXPERTS
Antonio Gesino | Specialist
a.gesino@wannenesgroup.com
+39 010 2530097
Rosanna Nobilitato | Specialist
r.nobilitato@wannenesgroup.com
+39 010 2530097
Margherita Calabrò | Junior Specialist
m.calabro@wannenesgroup.com
+39 06 69200565
Antonio Gesino | Specialist
a.gesino@wannenesgroup.com
+39 010 2530097
+39 010 2530097
m.calabro@wannenesgroup.com
+39 06 69200565
Would you like to be kept up to date with the latest from Wannenes art Auctions
SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER SERVICE
HIGHLIGHTS
2
PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLO
PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLO
Pastore in preghiera (parabola del figliol prodigo)
Olio su tela, cm 46,5X38,5
Olio su tela, cm 46,5X38,5
49
(Correggio, 1489 - 1534)
Madonna con Bambino
Olio su tela, cm 49X39
Madonna con Bambino
Olio su tela, cm 49X39