HIGHLIGHTS

61
A LARGE CARVED AND GUAZZO GILT-WOOD FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS

di forma squadrata, fascia traforata percorsa da ricco motivo a tralci fogliacei, bordo interno con campanelle continue a rilievo; usure, restauri
Cm 130X151
La luce, cm 92X113
La battuta, cm 95X115,8
Estimate € 3,500 - 3,800

2
A NAPLES CARVED AND GILT-WOOD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS

in forma squadrata con bordo sagomato e battuta con decoro a palmette, fondo a graticcio inciso; usure, restauri
Cm 63,5X77
La luce, cm 43,5X57
La battuta cm 46X59,8
Estimate € 400 - 500

8
A CARVED AND GUAZZO GILT-PASTIGLIA FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHINGS, RESTORATIONS

in stile Impero, la fascia riccamente decorata con ordini diversi a motivi naturalistici, palmette e greca classica continua; usure, bruniture, restauri
Cm 53,5X59,5
La luce, cm 26,5X32,5
La battuta, cm 30,5X36,5
Estimate € 200 - 300

bidding ends on September 27th starting at 3pm independently for each lot with 1 minute intervals.
Based on the offers, closing times are subject to change and may not follow the numerical progression.
The lots can be collected at the Milan headquarters starting from Friday 30 September only by telephone appointment + 39 02 72023790.