ITALIAN COLLECTIONS
AUCTION 164-167 | 12 May 2015
AUCTION
Palazzo del Melograno
Piazza Campetto 2, Genova
12 May 2015
Palazzo del Melograno
Piazza Campetto 2, Genova
12 May 2015
EXPERTS
Mauro Tajocchi | Luca Melegati
m.tajocchi@wannenesgroup.com
l.melegati@wannenesgroup.com
+39 02 72023790
m.tajocchi@wannenesgroup.com
l.melegati@wannenesgroup.com
+39 02 72023790
Would you like to be kept up to date with the latest from Wannenes art Auctions
SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER SERVICE
HIGHLIGHTS
601
ALBARELLO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, PROBABILMENTE FORNACE DI MONTELUPO, XV-XVI SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
607
COPPIA DI PIATTI IN MAIOLICA BIANCA E BLU, FORNACE DI DELFT, XVII- XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400